Michigan High School Athletic Association
2020 Boys Basketball Championships

 

Districts

 

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

 

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 106, Wyoming Kelloggsville 79

Adrian 55, Tecumseh 39

Alanson 66, Petoskey St Michael Academy 16

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 75, Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 28

Alma 53, Central Montcalm 40

Ann Arbor Central Academy 67, Livingston Christian 53

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 66, Carleton Airport 69

Ann Arbor Huron 50, Belleville 47

Ann Arbor Skyline 42, Dexter 35

Armada 36, Yale 47

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 67, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 16

Bad Axe 57, Ubly 35

Baldwin 35, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50

Bath 57, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 38

Battle Creek Pennfield 53, Battle Creek Harper Creek 51

Battle Creek St Philip 42, Starr Albion Prep 32

Beal City 56, Pinconning 53

Bellevue 62, Climax-Scotts 41

Benton Harbor 83, Hamilton 60

Bloomingdale 52, Decatur 40

Boyne City 80, Grayling 54

Brethren 48, Onekama 47

Bridgeport 61, Caro 29

Britton Deerfield 64, Jackson Christian 27

Brown City 57, Memphis 59

Burton Bendle 75, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 65

Burton Bentley 48, Flint Beecher 98

Byron Center Zion Christian 46, Muskegon Heights Academy 79

Cadillac 55, Big Rapids 31

Calumet 50, L'Anse 40

Camden-Frontier 76, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 51

Canton 66, Salem 51

Carney-Nadeau 56, Stephenson 50

Carrollton 73, Freeland 52

Carson City-Crystal 50, St Louis 37

Cassopolis 65, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 53

Centreville 65, Bronson 42

Chassell 69, Baraga 33

Clare 67, Remus Chippewa Hills 33

Clarkston 79, Oxford 38

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 59, Burton Madison Academy 34

Coldwater 61, Battle Creek Lakeview 56

Coloma 61, South Haven 50

Colon 50, Mendon 30

Comstock Park 52, Newaygo 47

Croswell-Lexington 79, Imlay City 50

Dansville 29, Laingsburg 55

Dearborn 63, Wayne Memorial 58

Dearborn Divine Child 85, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 57

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 47, Detroit Voyageur Prep 44

Detroit Cass Tech 49, Dearborn Fordson 40

Detroit Douglass 79, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 52

Detroit Edison 61, Detroit Pershing 54

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 76, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 68

Detroit Leadership Academy 2, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

Detroit Loyola 81, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 47

Detroit Mumford 30, Royal Oak 27

Detroit Osborn 62, Warren Lincoln 67

Detroit Southeastern 2, Detroit Davis Aerospace 0

Detroit U-D Jesuit 79, Detroit Renaissance 55

Detroit Universal Academy 0, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 2

Detroit University Prep 90, Detroit West Side Academy 41

DeWitt 56, Grand Ledge 63

Dowagiac 84, Berrien Springs 56

East Grand Rapids 50, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 61

East Jackson 59, Addison 46

East Jordan 53, Harbor Springs 45

East Kentwood 58, Wyoming 77

Eastpointe 56, Detroit Martin Luther King 64

Eau Claire 72, New Buffalo 69

Ecorse 77, Allen Park Cabrini 21

Ellsworth 68, Central Lake 32

Engadine 73, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 27

Erie Mason 77, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 66

Essexville Garber 64, Saginaw Swan Valley 67

Evart 55, Shelby 59

Farmington 63, Birmingham Seaholm 24

Flat Rock 63, Grosse Ile 59

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 63, Saginaw Arthur Hill 47

Flint Powers Catholic 66, Ortonville Brandon 57

Frankenmuth 76, Mt Morris 27

Frankfort 45, Manistee Catholic Central 34

Fremont 65, Coopersville 52

Fruitport 54, Whitehall 33

Fulton 72, Ashley 24

Gaylord St Mary 51, Bellaire 28

Genesee 47, International Academy of Flint 81

Genesee Christian 69, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 28

Gladwin 43, Tawas 52

Gobles 42, Lawton 57

Goodrich 94, Lake Fenton 57

Grand Haven 64, Muskegon Mona Shores 37

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 75, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 25

Grand Rapids Christian 90, Kentwood Grand River Prep 50

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 81, Holland Black River 20

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 75, Lowell 43

Grand Rapids Northview 39, Rockford 42

Grand Rapids South Christian 71, Wayland 23

Grandville Calvin Christian 54, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 26

Grosse Pointe South 67, Hamtramck 78

Gwinn 33, Negaunee 66

Hale 71, Au Gres-Sims 24

Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 72, Rock Mid Peninsula 55

Harper Woods 60, Detroit Denby 59

Hazel Park 64, Center Line 55

Hillsdale Academy 73, Tekonsha 17

Holland Calvary 49, Lawrence 31

Holland West Ottawa 40, Hudsonville 52

Holly 66, Linden 67

Homer 61, Concord 40

Howell 54, Fenton 27

Hudsonville Unity Christian 72, Wyoming Lee 16

Ironwood 49, Iron Mountain 87

Jonesville 26, Hanover-Horton 85

Kalamazoo Central 70, St Joseph 60

Kalamazoo Christian 74, Galesburg-Augusta 46

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 49, Schoolcraft 64

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 14, Martin 48

Kingsford 57, Escanaba 68

Kingsley 64, Sault Ste Marie 35

Kingston 83, Caseville 40

Lake City 41, McBain 62

Lake Leelanau St Mary 73, Traverse City Christian 53

Lake Odessa Lakewood 52, Charlotte 41

Lake Orion 77, Waterford Kettering 69

Lansing Catholic 73, Lansing Sexton 60

Lansing Everett 80, Mason 48

Lapeer 66, Grand Blanc 86

Leland 73, Fife Lake Forest Area 59

LeRoy Pine River 71, Hesperia 35

Leslie 46, Jackson Lumen Christi 45

Lincoln Park 55, Allen Park 47

Livonia Clarenceville 47, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 54

Ludington 49, Reed City 28

Mackinac Island 13, Pickford 76

Mackinaw City 45, Cedarville 57

Macomb Lutheran North 66, Marine City 63

Madison Heights Lamphere 58, Detroit Country Day 72

Manchester 71, Ann Arbor Greenhills 65

Manton 59, Harrison 37

Maple City Glen Lake 73, Mancelona 58

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 59, Burr Oak 39

Marquette 60, Gaylord 57

Marshall 73, Michigan Center 63

Mason County Eastern 36, Pentwater 41

Mayville 70, Owendale-Gagetown 36

Melvindale 32, River Rouge 74

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 47, Taylor Trillium Academy 66

Menominee 54, Gladstone 41

Midland 41, Mount Pleasant 55

Midland Calvary Baptist 50, Saginaw Nouvel 79

Midland Dow 68, Bay City Central 51

Milan 39, Dundee 52

Mio 78, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 18

Morenci 37, Adrian Madison 39

Morley Stanwood 55, Ithaca 34

Morrice 38, Lansing Christian 54

Mount Clemens 55, Clinton Township Clintondale 39

Munising 38, Ishpeming Westwood 33

Muskegon 55, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 44

Muskegon Catholic Central 47, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 59

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 68, White Cloud 31

New Boston Huron 39, Romulus Summit Academy North 56

New Haven Merritt Academy 40, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 64

New Lothrop 44, Hemlock 60

Newberry 53, Rudyard 54

Niles 58, Buchanan 67

Northville 45, Novi 25

Okemos 71, Jackson 50

Onaway 73, Hillman 49

Onsted 48, Brooklyn Columbia Central 55

Ontonagon 45, Ewen-Trout Creek 57

Orchard Lake St Mary's 78, Bloomfield Hills 55

Oscoda 65, Johannesburg-Lewiston 39

Otsego 66, Hopkins 49

Ovid-Elsie 51, Corunna 46

Painesdale Jeffers 57, Dollar Bay 66

Paw Paw 59, Constantine 71

Peck 52, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 41

Pellston 71, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 12

Perry 63, Owosso 36

Petersburg Summerfield 57, Blissfield 69

Pewamo-Westphalia 60, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 43

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 63, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 71

Port Huron 58, Macomb Dakota 81

Port Huron Northern 72, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 67

Portland 34, Eaton Rapids 56

Portland St Patrick 34, Webberville 58

Potterville 89, Vermontville Maple Valley 52

Powers North Central 64, Felch North Dickinson 33

Rapid River 70, Eben Junction Superior Central 40

Ravenna 37, Kent City 47

Redford Thurston 74, Livonia Churchill 34

Redford Union 37, Detroit Henry Ford 50

Richland Gull Lake 58, Sturgis 38

Richmond 44, St Clair 38

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 20, Warren Michigan Collegiate 54

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 51, Rochester 46

Rogers City 55, Whittemore-Prescott 25

Romulus 65, Dearborn Edsel Ford 47

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 63, Bay City All Saints 29

Sand Creek 33, Adrian Lenawee Christian 84

Sandusky 54, Kimball Landmark Academy 19

Sanford Meridian 73, Coleman 34

Shepherd 49, Ionia 52

South Lyon East 51, South Lyon 48

Southfield Arts & Technology 41, North Farmington 63

Southgate Anderson 50, Wyandotte Roosevelt 53

Spring Lake 63, Montague 40

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 68, Roseville 72

St Clair Shores Lakeview 50, Fraser 46

St Clair Shores South Lake 47, Harper Woods Chandler Park 61

St Ignace 32, Charlevoix 70

St Johns 44, East Lansing 78

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 25, Three Oaks River Valley 52

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 81, Warren Michigan Math & Science 35

Stevensville Lakeshore 63, Mattawan 33

Stockbridge 58, Napoleon 69

Taylor Prep 41, Riverview Gabriel Richard 67

Temperance Bedford 64, Gibraltar Carlson 57

Traverse City Central 47, Traverse City West 37

Traverse City St Francis 58, Elk Rapids 47

Trenton 65, Brownstown Woodhaven 61

Troy Athens 48, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 59

Unionville-Sebewaing 39, Cass City 42

Utica Eisenhower 45, Troy 71

Vanderbilt 22, Posen 86

Vandercook Lake 38, Grass Lake 51

Vestaburg 50, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 58

Vicksburg 63, Three Rivers 58

Walled Lake Northern 33, Milford 30

Walled Lake Western 43, White Lake Lakeland 60

Warren Mott 33, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 62

Warren Woods Tower 50, Warren Cousino 45

Waterford Mott 68, West Bloomfield 61

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 33, Dryden 44

Watersmeet 0, Bessemer 2

Watervliet 47, Niles Brandywine 55

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 41, Southfield Christian 100

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 48, Plymouth Christian Academy 74

Westland John Glenn 63, Livonia Stevenson 51

White Pigeon 42, Quincy 63

Whitmore Lake 28, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 70

Williamston 78, Haslett 51

Ypsilanti Lincoln 79, Ypsilanti Community 51

Zeeland East 52, Jenison 40

 

 

Monday, March 9, 2020

 

Scoreboard

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 74, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 26

Alanson 59, Beaver Island 38

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 72, Inkster American International Academy 28

Alma 77, Howard City Tri County 32

Almont 37, Armada 46

Ann Arbor Central Academy 66, Lutheran Westland 48

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42, Ida 28

Ann Arbor Huron 56, Saline 47

Ann Arbor Skyline 48, Pinckney 42

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 57, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 32

Bark River-Harris 40, Munising 49

Bath 64, Byron 42

Battle Creek St Philip 53, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 41

Beaverton 46, Beal City 51

Bellevue 62, Marshall Academy 38

Benton Harbor 51, Holland Christian 40

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 46, Baldwin 72

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 47, Farmington 54

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 84, Southfield Manoogian 34

Bloomingdale 64, Hartford 61

Boyne City 61, Kalkaska 48

Brethren 75, Bear Lake 35

Bridgeport 53, Clio 51

Bridgman 38, Cassopolis 44

Brimley 39, Engadine 77

Britton Deerfield 70, North Adams-Jerome 23

Brown City 47, Capac 31

Burton Atherton 68, Burton Bendle 76

Burton Bentley 60, Millington 55

Byron Center 46, East Grand Rapids 56

Byron Center Zion Christian 62, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 40

Cadillac 67, Manistee 24

Caledonia 67, East Kentwood 68

Calumet 46, West Iron County 40

Camden-Frontier 69, Litchfield 54

Canton 51, Detroit Catholic Central 42

Carney-Nadeau 59, Crystal Falls Forest Park 37

Carrollton 57, Midland Bullock Creek 45

Carson City-Crystal 47, Blanchard Montabella 33

Cedar Springs 57, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 76

Centreville 53, Union City 31

Chassell 60, Lake Linden-Hubbell 48

Chelsea 51, Adrian 52

Clare 73, Standish-Sterling 55

Clarkston 64, Rochester Adams 30

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 61, Burton St Thomas More Academy 47

Clawson 53, Madison Heights Lamphere 70

Coldwater 84, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 61

Coloma 70, Allegan 52

Colon 60, Athens 40

Covert 20, Holland Calvary 75

Croswell-Lexington 60, Marysville 49

Dearborn Divine Child 66, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 15

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 74, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 76

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 36, Dearborn 38

Detroit Cass Tech 52, Detroit Western 36

Detroit Communication Media Arts 0, Detroit Old Redford 2

Detroit Cristo Rey 53, Detroit Central 49

Detroit Douglass 85, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 64

Detroit Edison 81, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 29

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 59, Detroit Community 43

Detroit Leadership Academy 53, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 32

Detroit Loyola 75, Madison Heights Madison 45

Detroit Mumford 52, Berkley 42

Detroit U-D Jesuit 93, Oak Park 79

Detroit University Prep 77, Detroit Collegiate Prep 31

DeWitt 59, Lansing Waverly 40

Dowagiac 59, Edwardsburg 49

East Jackson 67, Jackson Prep 17

East Jordan 55, Indian River Inland Lakes 48

Eastpointe 81, Grosse Pointe North 73

Eau Claire 54, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 41

Ecorse 62, Canton Prep 43

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 41, Bad Axe 54

Ellsworth 80, Alba 31

Erie Mason 72, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43

Essexville Garber 59, Bay City John Glenn 53

Evart 63, Hart 59

Fennville 54, Grandville Calvin Christian 70

Flat Rock 82, Monroe Jefferson 65

Flint Beecher 74, Vassar 39

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 68, Saginaw Heritage 54

Flint Powers Catholic 68, Flint Hamady 51

Flint Southwestern 67, Flint Kearsley 59

Fowler 61, Morrice 73

Frankenmuth 69, Birch Run 39

Frankfort 50, Mesick 34

Fremont 93, Grant 70

Fruitport Calvary Christian 51, Muskegon Catholic Central 69

Fulton 59, Breckenridge 48

Gaylord St Mary 68, Boyne Falls 18

Genesee Christian 78, Flint New Standard Academy 61

Gobles 72, Bangor 48

Goodrich 67, North Branch 31

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 80, Grand Rapids West Catholic 53

Grand Rapids Christian 72, Wyoming Godwin Heights 46

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 72, Saugatuck 20

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 54, Rockford 58

Grand Rapids Northview 68, Greenville 50

Grand Rapids South Christian 58, Hastings 40

Grandville 48, Zeeland East 51

Gwinn 61, Ishpeming 53

Hale 79, Fairview 27

Hancock 44, Ironwood 68

Harper Woods 63, Detroit East English 44

Hazel Park 92, Detroit Frontier International 40

Hemlock 82, St Charles 34

Hillsdale Academy 68, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 13

Holland 36, Holland West Ottawa 55

Howell 62, Hartland 54

Hudsonville 51, Zeeland West 36

Hudsonville Libertas Christian 41, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 68

Hudsonville Unity Christian 75, Allendale 64

Iron Mountain 77, Norway 46

Kalamazoo Phoenix 46, Martin 83

Kingsley 66, Cheboygan 47

Kingston 72, Kinde North Huron 33

Lake Leelanau St Mary 91, Buckley 76

Lake Odessa Lakewood 57, Olivet 41

Lansing Catholic 66, Fowlerville 47

Lansing Everett 55, Holt 52

Leslie 51, Springport 35

Ludington 56, Benzie Central 49

Mackinaw City 44, DeTour 38

Macomb Lutheran North 54, New Haven 46

Manchester 60, Clinton 56

Manton 62, Houghton Lake 41

Marcellus 44, Kalamazoo Christian 48

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 54

Marion 35, Mason County Eastern 55

Marquette 82, Petoskey 70

Mason County Central 48, LeRoy Pine River 59

Mayville 58, Akron-Fairgrove 12

Menominee 69, Houghton 53

Midland Dow 58, Bay City Western 45

Mio 62, Atlanta 24

Montrose 45, Reese 96

Morenci 69, Hudson 64

Morley Stanwood 57, Lakeview 46

Mount Clemens 77, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 54

Muskegon 74, Grand Rapids Union 44

Muskegon Oakridge 42, Fruitport 49

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56, Grand Haven 73

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 63, Holton 39

Negaunee 65, Manistique 45

New Lothrop 72, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 27

Northville 48, Plymouth 39

Ogemaw Heights 81, Gladwin 84

Okemos 64, Jackson Northwest 21

Onsted 53, Hillsdale 48

Orchard Lake St Mary's 78, Pontiac 46

Oscoda 74, Roscommon 39

Otsego 78, Plainwell 57

Ovid-Elsie 60, Durand 35

Parchment 51, Paw Paw 66

Parma Western 51, Battle Creek Pennfield 53

Peck 76, Deckerville 66

Pellston 77, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 28

Pentwater 66, Walkerville 56

Perry 56, Chesaning 44

Pewamo-Westphalia 77, Saranac 32

Port Huron Northern 64, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 46

Portage Central 45, Kalamazoo Central 85

Potterville 70, Delton Kellogg 44

Powers North Central 82, Republic-Michigamme 46

Ravenna 59, North Muskegon 41

Reading 81, Homer 89

Redford Thurston 58, Livonia Franklin 40

Richland Gull Lake 56, Battle Creek Central 49

Richmond 72, Algonac 28

Riverview 50, Lincoln Park 57

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 61, Utica 39

Rogers City 53, Alcona 50

Romeo 44, Lake Orion 63

Romulus 90, Taylor 58

Saginaw 70, Flushing 55

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 67, Merrill 32

Sandusky 50, Marlette 34

Sanford Meridian 57, Farwell 32

Shepherd 63, Belding 37

South Lyon East 60, Brighton 54

Southfield Arts & Technology 66, Birmingham Groves 60

Sparta 45, Comstock Park 56

Spring Lake 62, Muskegon Orchard View 48

St Clair Shores Lakeview 74, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 66

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 71, Auburn Hills Christian 49

Stevensville Lakeshore 62, Portage Northern 29

Suttons Bay 53, Leland 55

Temperance Bedford 53, Monroe 49

Traverse City Central 61, Alpena 48

Troy Athens 67, Sterling Heights 45

Unionville-Sebewaing 49, Harbor Beach 44

Vicksburg 54, Comstock 46

Wakefield-Marenisco 48, Ontonagon 49

Walled Lake Northern 55, Walled Lake Central 28

Warren Woods Tower 54, Warren Fitzgerald 38

Waterford Mott 95, Auburn Hills Avondale 50

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 55, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 51

Westland John Glenn 68, Garden City 26

Williamston 44, Lansing Eastern 33

Wolverine 56, Onaway 69

Wyoming 93, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 49

Ypsilanti Lincoln 80, Ann Arbor Pioneer 60